Third Team Championship on E-Dama – 2015

We invite all interested players to the participate in the Third Team Championship on E-Dama - 2015

I think you already received the invitation. Details about this tournament are available at the link above. I only want to inform you about already registered teams and invite you to join us on tis competition. If you are interested in participating, please send me an email - goran.igaly@e-dama.net.
Tournament will start at the 22 November 2015 at 1200 (noon). Deadline for team registrations for the tournament is 20 November 2015 at 1200 (noon).
We wish you a lot of success in the tournament,
Goran Igaly

Teams registered for the competition

1) Netherlands 1: Frits Luteijn, Fred Roedolph, Wim IJzerman (captain), Simon Wiersma

2) Slovenija: Bart Stegeman (captain), Dario Berginc, Sergij Wojčicky, Mitja Komac

3) Brazil 1: Allan Igor (captain), Ezequiel Libonati, Luis Carlos Geremias, João Anselmo Pontel

4) Netherlands 2: Gerrit van der Werff (captain), Auke Spijkstra, Ton Halman, Roland Mazzavillani

5) Hrvatska / Croatia: Zlatko Batinić, Zoran Petričević, Goran Igaly (captain), Miljenko Lepšić

6) ASSI Sankt-Petersburg Russia: Nina Shchebenyuk, Tatyana Shchebenyuk (captain), Mikhail Shchebenyuk, Robert Shchebenyuk

7) Brazil 2: Edi Edmilson (captain), Nilton Cesar, Emanoel, Edilton Silva

8) Bulldogs: Hans Vermin, Justas Kaubrys, Dragan Vesić, Sergey Martinenko (captain)

9) Netherlands 3: Brion Koullen, Joop Roedolph, Schelte Betten, Jan Terpstra (captain)

10) Europe-France: Laurent Delattre, Albert Labis (captain), John Folkers, Vitaliy Serdyuk

11) Россия-Favorit: Aleksei Shitov, Anatoliy Erastov, Aleksey Ilichev, Yra Kelim (captain)

12) Славяне - Slavs: Mariya Morozova, Nikolay Morozov (captain), Виталий Ворушило, Andrei Verhovich

13)

14)

List of players invited to join the competition

Below is the list of players on E-Dama who can be, in our opinion, interested for playing. If you are not on the list and you are interested for playing on this tournament, be free to contact me via email (goran.igaly@e-dama.net).

Countries with 4 or more players on E-Dama
  • Nizozemska: Aard Daanen, Leo Rosendaal, Martin Berends, Albert van der Boor, Piet Smit, Danny Staal, Martin Brookman, Ruud van Eeken, Irene Stegeman, Erik Eikenaar
  • Rusija: Vladimir Savin, Valery Zaburnyagin, Vladimir Nechaj, Viktor Ageev, Alexandr Bachtiarov, Alexsandr Andreev, Viktorija Kirova, Aleksei Verkhovykh, Muster, Rustam Shakirov, Шамил Алиев, Aleksey Zolotchenko, Владимир Федоров, Илья Шеронов, Leonid Batuev, Oleg, Eugeny Antonov, Vital Shtyrkov, Erlang Shen, Игорь Бархатов, Azrail
  • Brazil: Moisés dos Santos, Santoro, Angelo Ramos de Jesus, Willian Belli, Costa, Jorgefranca, Airton Stywee, Junior
  • Ukrajina: Александр Орехов, Viktor Otroshchenko, Sergey Biryukov, Alexandr Savchenko, Денис Барков, Дмитрий Малыш, Anatoly Kovalsky
  • Hrvatska: Čedomir Igaly, Nevenko Hladki, Igor Stipetić, Davor Rotter, Mirko Babić, Željko Ljubešić
  • Francuska: Laurent Boss, Stephane, Machtelinck, Francis Cayron
  • Slovenija: Bernard Kašca, Tolkač
  • SAD: Jake Kacher, John Rivenburg, Joseph Howard, Flowers Ragoonanan, Demian Koller
  • Litva: Monika Kaubryte, Edgaras Navikauskas, Mantas Janavicius

Countries with 3 players on E-Dama

  • Kanada: Lev Glumov, Philipp Felder, Allan Samuel
  • Velika Britanija: Fonseca, John Doodle, Richard Wentford
  • Latvija: Janis Pizans, Modris Jirgensons, Māris Dūrējs

Countries with 2 players on E-Dama

  • Španjolska: Jose Antonio, Richard
  • Poljska: Przemysław Pałeczny, Tomek Motyka
  • Italija: Antonio Barra, Angelo Piantadosi
  • Francuska Gvajana: Amoni Afonsoewa, Dahl Melvin

Ostale države / Other countries

Alfredo Mendoza (Argentina), Nshan Alaverdyan (Armenija), Make Mamadou Traore (Côte d'Ivoire), Marek Bamberg (Estonija), Giannis Dragomanidis (Grčka), Alex Mekler (Izrael), Serge BOUANGA (Kongo), Murali Ramamurthy (Nigerija), Arwien Bhagwandas (Surinam), Nihal Weerakoon (Šri Lanka), Haffiz Mohammed (Trinidad i Tobago), Bektash Guldeste (Turska), Махмуд Атаев (Uzbekistan)

Players interested for playing at the competition

  1. Yusubov Ramiz (Azerbajdžan)

Just to remind you ... - Second Team Championship on E-Dama

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 SB
1 Netherlands 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 19 (11) 173
2 Olimp-Russia 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 19 (11) 173
3 ASSI Sankt-Petersburg Russia 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 17 (11) 145
4 RUSSIA - 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 17 (11) 145
5 Hrvatska / Croatia 0 0 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 15 (11) 109
6 Netherlands 2 0 0 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 15 (11) 109
7 Netherlands 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 2 10 (11) 40
8 Mixed Team 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 6 (11) 18
9 Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 5 (11) 16
10 Mixed Team 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 5 (11) 14
11 Slovenija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 4 (11) 10
12 Svidomye - Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (11) 0

Members of first four teams were:

1. Olimp-Russia: 1. Evgeni Kudriashev, 2. Yra Kelim (captain), 3. Nikolay Morozov, 4. Anatoliy Erastov

2. Netherlands 1: 1. Fred Roedolph, 2. Frits Luteijn, 3. Simon Wiersma, 4. Wim IJzerman (captain)

3. ASSI Sankt-Petersburg Russia: 1. Nina Shchebenyuk, 2. Tatyana Shchebenyuk (captain), 3. Mikhail Shchebenyuk, 4. Robert Shchebenyuk

4. RUSSIA - 2: 1. Valery Zaburnyagin (captain), 2. Vladimir Nechaj, 3. Viktor Mihaylovskiy, 4. Alexsandr Andreev