Semifinal tournaments for the Seventh World Championship

Qualifications for the 7th World Championship will start on 13 March 2019 . If there will be more than 22 participants, participants will be separated into two groups. Every player registered on E-Dama can play on semifinal tournament without registration fee.

Time for thinking is 60 days for the first 40 moves, plus 10 days for every next 10 moves.

Judge for semifinal tournaments is Mr. Anatoly Erastov (SLShI), and technical director is Mr. Goran Igaly (E-Dama).

Three best players from every group will be invited to Seventh Correspondence World Championship in International Draughts which will start at the end of 2019.

Please pay attention to the fact that scoring system is different from standard scoring system used on E-Dama. Winner gets 3 points, and in case of draw opponents can get 1 or 2 points, depending of situation on board when draw is concluded.

Tournament rules

P-ChMM-7S-REGULATION-EN

P-ChMM-7S-STATUS-EN

P-ChMM-7S-REGULATION-RU

P-ChMM-7S-STATUS-RU

Semifinal tournaments for the Sixth World Championship – Invitation

The Fifth World Championship in Correspondence Draughts hes begun on 16 December 2017. Some games are already finished and you can see the tournament table on the E-Dama site at the address: https://e-dama.net/e/dama/dopisno_tabela.vm?id=1160&sort=pl

Qualifications for the 6th World Championship will start on 20 February 2018 . If there will be more than 22 participants, participants will be separated into two groups - group "A" and group "B".

Time for thinking is 60 days for the first 40 moves, plus 10 days for every next 10 moves.

Judge for semifinal tournaments is Mr. Anatoly Erastov (SLShI), and technical director is Mr. Goran Igaly (E-Dama).

Three best players from every group will be invited to Sixth Correspondence World Championship in International Draughts which will start at the end of 2018.

Tournament rules

Регламент П-ЧММ-6С на английском яз - dugački.

Регламент т. П - ЧММ-6С на русском - dugački

ПОЛОЖЕНИЕ о турнире П - ЧММ-6С на руском

Download

Положение турнира П-ЧММ-6С на английском

Download

Semifinal tournaments for the Fifth World Championship – Results

Semifinal tournament for ChMM-5S - East

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 SB
1  Yuriy Boyko  2  2  1  1  1  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2 25 (14) 312
2  Lev Ganyushin  0  1  0  1  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2 22 (14) 247
3  Zyaki Valemeev  0  1  2  1  1  1  1  2  2  2  2  2  1  2 20 (14) 234
4  Pimenow Yuri  1  2  0  1  1  1  1  1  2  2  2  2  2  2 20 (14) 233
5  Alexander Savin  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  2  1  0  2  2  2  2 19 (14) 232
6  Mihail Egorov  1  0  1  1  1  1  1  2  1  2  2  2  2  2 19 (14) 213
7  João Anselmo Pontel  0  0  1  1  1  1  0  1  2  2  2  2  1  2 16 (14) 168
8  Igor Bochkov  0  0  1  1  0  1  2  1  1  1  2  2  1  2 15 (14) 162
9  Vladimir Savin  0  0  0  1  0  0  1  1  1  2  1  2  2  2 13 (14) 116
10  Valery Zaburnyagin  0  0  0  0  1  1  0  1  1  2  2  1  1  0 10 (14) 110
11  Luis Carlos Geremias  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  1  0  0  0  2  2  2 9 (14) 83
12  Alexsandr Andreev  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  2  0  2  2 7 (14) 47
13  Yusubov Ramiz  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  2  2  2 7 (14) 40
14  Joseph Howard  0  0  1  0  0  0  1  1  0  1  0  0  0  1 5 (14) 64
15  Махмуд Атаев  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  0  1 3 (14) 25

 

Semifinal tournament for ChMM-5S - West

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 SB
1  Fabrice Lamock  1  2  2  1  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2 28 (15) 379
2  Goran Igaly  1  1  2  1  1  1  2  2  2  2  1  2  2  2  2 24 (15) 309
3  Dragan Vesić  0  1  1  1  1  2  1  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2 23 (15) 274
4  Gerrit van der Werff  0  0  1  1  1  1  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  2 22 (15) 248
5  Giovanni Fava  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  2  2  2  2  2 21 (15) 256
6  Schelte Betten  0  1  1  1  1  1  1  0  2  2  2  2  2  2  2 20 (15) 227
7  Piet Leijenaar  0  1  0  1  1  1  1  2  1  2  2  2  2  2  2 20 (15) 221
8  Gedson Albuquerque  0  0  1  0  1  1  1  1  1  2  1  2  2  2  2 17 (15) 175
9  Allan Machado de Araujo  0  0  0  0  1  2  0  1  0  1  2  2  2  2  2 15 (15) 140
10  Jan Terpstra  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  1  2  1  1  0  2  2  2 13 (15) 123
11  Emanoel Libonati  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  2  2  2  2  2 12 (15) 78
12  Roland Mazzavillani  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  2  2  2  2 11 (15) 82
13  Mirko Babić  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  2  2  2 8 (15) 38
14  Angelo Piantadosi  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  2 4 (15) 4
15  Didier Segovia  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  2 2 (15) 0
16  Alfredo Mendoza  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 0 (15) 0