Brazilian Draughts Championships on E-Dama

Brazil-64 - 2015 - Final Group

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

 

SB

1

 Brion Koullen

 

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

18 (12)

193

2

 Tatyana Shchebenyuk

1

 

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

18 (12)

188

3

 Monika Kaubryte

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

17 (12)

180

4

 Justas Kaubrys

1

1

1

 

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

16 (12)

176

5

 Игорь Бархатов

0

1

1

0

 

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

0

14 (12)

149

6

 Luis Carlos Geremias

1

1

1

1

0

 

1

1

0

1

2

2

1

12 (12)

133

7

 Sergey Martinenko

1

0

1

1

1

1

 

1

1

1

2

0

2

12 (12)

130

8

 Moisés dos Santos

0

0

0

1

1

1

1

 

2

1

1

2

2

12 (12)

113

9

 Przemysław Pałeczny

0

1

0

0

0

2

1

0

 

2

1

2

2

11 (12)

99

10

 Ezequiel Libonati

1

0

1

1

0

1

1

1

0

 

0

1

1

8 (12)

98

11

 Edilton Silva

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1

2

 

0

2

7 (12)

63

12

 Nilton César

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

1

2

 

2

7 (12)

54

13

 Jan Terpstra

0

0

0

0

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

 

4 (12)

48

Brazil-64 - 2016 - Final Group

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

 

SB

1

 Allan Machado de Araujo

 

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

15 (11)

26

153

2

 Edgaras Navikauskas

1

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

14 (11)

26

137

3

 Feodor Djskant

0

1

 

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

13 (11)

25

139

4

 Ademar Rodrigues da Silva

1

1

0

 

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

13 (11)

24

130

5

 Iranilson Matos

1

1

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

12 (11)

24

125

6

 Mariya Morozova

1

1

1

1

1

 

1

1

1

2

1

1

12 (11)

23

127

7

 Moisés dos Santos

1

1

1

0

1

1

 

1

1

2

1

2

12 (11)

23

119

8

 Justas Kaubrys

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

 

1

2

1

1

11 (11)

22

115

9

 Monika Kaubryte

0

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

 

2

1

2

11 (11)

21

105

10

 Donato Castro Filho Sobri

1

0

1

1

1

0

0

0

0

 

2

1

7 (11)

18

72

11

 João Anselmo Pontel

0

0

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

0

 

1

7 (11)

17

76

12

 Sergey Martinenko

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

1

0

1

1

 

5 (11)

15

50

Brazil-64 - 2017 - Final Group

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

 

 

SB

1

 Виталий Ворушило

 

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

15 (10)

27

128

2

 Vasyl Puzanov

1

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

13 (10)

26

110

3

 Monika Kaubryte

1

1

 

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

13 (10)

23

115

4

 Mihail Egorov

1

1

1

 

1

0

1

1

2

2

2

12 (10)

24

99

5

 Alexander Savin

1

1

0

1

 

1

1

1

2

2

2

12 (10)

24

98

6

 Justas Kaubrys

1

1

1

2

1

 

1

1

1

1

2

12 (10)

23

112

7

 John Rivenburg

0

1

1

1

1

1

 

2

1

2

2

12 (10)

22

97

8

 Allan Machado de Araujo

0

1

1

1

1

1

0

 

1

1

1

8 (10)

18

75

9

 João Anselmo Pontel

0

0

1

0

0

1

1

1

 

1

2

7 (10)

16

53

10

 Sergey Martinenko

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

1

 

1

4 (10)

11

29

11

 Luis Carlos Geremias

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

 

2 (10)

6

12

Brazil-64 - 2018 - Final Group

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

 

SB

1

 Mihail Egorov

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

14 (11)

25

141

2

 Monika Kaubryte

1

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

13 (11)

25

131

3

 Геннадий Войтюшкевич

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

13 (11)

24

137

4

 Виталий Ворушило

1

1

1

 

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

13 (11)

24

135

5

 Alexandr Bachtiarov

1

1

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

12 (11)

24

127

6

 Lev Ganyushin

1

1

1

1

1

 

1

2

1

1

1

1

12 (11)

23

131

7

 Sergey Korgozga

1

1

1

0

1

1

 

1

2

1

1

1

11 (11)

22

119

8

 Justas Kaubrys

0

1

1

1

1

0

1

 

1

2

1

2

11 (11)

22

110

9

 Махмуд Атаев

1

1

0

1

1

1

0

1

 

1

2

2

11 (11)

22

109

10

 Alexander Savin

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

0

1

 

1

1

10 (11)

21

111

11

 Sergey Martinenko

0

0

0

1

0

1

1

1

0

1

 

2

7 (11)

17

67

12

 Vasyl Puzanov

0

0

1

0

1

1

1

0

0

1

0

 

5 (11)

15

58

 

E-Dama Championship in Brazilian Draughts – 2017

1. The competition will be held in two rounds - semifinal and final round.

2. Semi-final round starts on 01 March 2017. Final round starts 7 days after completion of all games in the semi-final round.

3. Semi-final round will be held in groups of 10 to 12 players of which the final groups with also 10 to 12 players will be formed

4. Semi-final groups are determined via semi-directed draw in accordance with the current E-Dama rating in the Brazilian draughts, and current E-Dama rating in international draughts for the players who have not played Brazilian draughts on E-Dama yet.

5. All competitions are held according to the system of micro-matches with the initial positions determined in accordance with paragraph 11 of Rules of Official competitions in draughts-64 from 10 December 2015.

5a. Each pair of players play one micro-match of two games.

5b. For each micro-match the starting positions will be determined by draw according to the current official Table of initial positions. This table is available on the IDF website from the menu Documents > Table of draw.

5c. The starting positions are the same for both players in micro-match and every player plays one game with white and one game with black pieces.

You can register yourself for the tournament until the end of February 2017.

E-Dama Brazilian Draughts Championship 2016 – Semifinal groups

Brazil-64 - 2016 - Semifinal Group A

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 SB
1  Ademar Rodrigues da Silva  1  1  2  1  2  2  2  2  2  2 17 (10) 143
2  Mariya Morozova  1  1  2  1  2  2  2  2  2  2 17 (10) 143
3  Edgaras Navikauskas  1  1  2  1  2  1  2  2  2  2 16 (10) 136
4  Ezequiel Libonati  0  0  0  1  2  1  1  2  2  2 11 (10) 73
5  paulo  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 10 (10) 100
6  Brion Koullen  0  0  0  0  1  2  2  1  2  2 10 (10) 62
7  jorgefranca  0  0  1  1  1  0  1  1  2  1 8 (10) 64
8  Vitaliy Serdyuk  0  0  0  1  1  0  1  2  0  2 7 (10) 45
9  Bart Stegeman  0  0  0  0  1  1  1  0  1  2 6 (10) 38
10  emanoel  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  2  1  2 6 (10) 34
11  Zeljko Ljubesic  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  0 2 (10) 18

Brazil-64 - 2016 - Semifinal Group B

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 SB
1  Monika Kaubryte  1  2  2  1  2  2  2  2  2 16 (9) 124
2  ALLAN MACHADO DE ARAUJO  1  2  1  1  2  2  2  2  2 15 (9) 115
3  Donato Castro Filho Sobri  0  0  2  1  2  2  2  2  2 13 (9) 83
4  luis carlos geremias  0  1  0  1  1  2  1  2  2 10 (9) 65
5  Alfredo Mendoza  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 9 (9) 81
6  Albert Labis  0  0  0  1  1  1  2  2  1 8 (9) 47
7  Dahl Melvin  0  0  0  0  1  1  2  1  2 7 (9) 37
8  Yusubov Ramiz  0  0  0  1  1  0  0  2  1 5 (9) 30
9  Goran Igaly  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  2 4 (9) 22
10  Gedson Albuquerque  0  0  0  0  1  1  0  1  0 3 (9) 22

Brazil-64 - 2016 - Semifinal Group C

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 SB
1  Joao Anselmo Pontel  1  1  2  2  1  1  2  2  2  2 16 (10) 136
2  Justas Kaubrys  1  1  2  2  1  1  2  2  2  2 16 (10) 136
3  Feodor Djskant  1  1  1  2  1  1  2  2  2  2 15 (10) 124
4  James Dean  0  0  1  1  2  1  2  2  2  2 13 (10) 93
5  Przemysław Pałeczny  0  0  0  1  2  1  2  2  2  2 12 (10) 79
6  Nilton César  1  1  1  0  0  1  2  1  2  2 11 (10) 85
7  ramos  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 10 (10) 100
8  Jan Terpstra  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  2  2  2 7 (10) 30
9  gomes  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  0  2  2 6 (10) 29
10  Masato Kawachi  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  2 3 (10) 12
11  Angelo Piantadosi  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  0 1 (10) 10

 

Brazil-64 - 2016 - Semifinal Group D

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 SB
1  Iranilson Matos  1  2  2  1  2  2  2  2  2 16 (9) 124
2  Sergey Martinenko  1  0  2  1  2  2  2  2  2 14 (9) 100
3  jafe ferreira da silva  0  2  0  1  2  2  2  2  2 13 (9) 88
4  Moisés dos Santos  0  0  2  1  2  1  2  2  2 12 (9) 80
5  Махмуд Атаев  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  1  1 10 (9) 86
6  Edilton Silva  0  0  0  0  1  1  1  2  2 7 (9) 34
7  Ton Halman  0  0  0  1  1  1  1  1  1 6 (9) 41
8  Roland Mazzavillani  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  2  2 6 (9) 25
9  Bektash Guldeste  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  2 4 (9) 20
10  JUAN MARTINES  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  0 2 (9) 16